MOVING TARGETS

moving targets postcardrgb.jpg

Featuring works by Kurt Herrmann, Scott Troxel, Stephen D'Onofrio

June 29 - August 11th, 2018


(S)Extra: Bait & Switches

sextra postcard1datesrgb.jpg

Featuring works by Heather Raquel Phillips

May 12 - June 16th, 2018


INTERNATIONAL VARIETY

international variety rgb.jpg

A dual gallery show at JOG & HOT•BED featuring 50+ local and international artists

March 3 - April 14th, 2018


FEAR & ANGER

Fear and Anger postcardrgb.jpg

Featuring works by Ira Upin

December 2nd, 2017 - February 3rd, 2018


Period Pieces

Featuring works by Cheryl Harper

October 14 - November 18th, 2017


LEGIONS

legions postcard front 2.jpg

Featuring works by: Michele Kishita, Christopher Wood
& David Markham-Gessner / David Krevolin of Perry Felix Design

August 26 - September 30th, 2017


SEE-THROUGH 

 

Featuring works by: Michael Barker, Wendee Yudis,
Tim McFarlane, Mark Basco and James Crowell

July 1 - August 13th, 2017


ANAHATA

Featuring works by John Singletary and Bela Shehu

May 6 - June 9th, 2017


FORMER FOREVER

Featuring works by Ryan Beck, Miriam Singer and Jason Andrew Turner

March 4 - April 8th, 2017


SKY SKIN

Featuring works by Ana Vizcarra Rankin

December 3rd, 2016 - February 4th, 2017


JOG10

10th Anniversary Group Exhibition

Featuring works by: Kevin Bourgeois, Mathew Davis, Dennis Daly
Michael Grimaldi, Cheryl Harper, Rosa Leff, Darren Methlie,
Steven Mogck, Thomas Paul Raggio, Nadine Rovner, Ira Upin
Steven Earl Weber, Emily White and John Y. Wind

October 15 - November 19th, 2016


FORCES

Featuring works by: Billy Abstract, Dennis Beach, Evan Cairo,
Erica Field, Cheryl Harper, D. Lemaj, Ilya Livshits, Michel Polizzi
Thomas Paul Raggio, Mehdi Saeedi, Buket Savci, Jillian Shearer,
Stass Shpanin, Ali Thompson, Emily White, Ira Upin and Wendee Yudis

July 23 - September 17th, 2016


REVISITATIONS

Featuring works by Allison Hardt

June 3 - July 9th , 2016


THE PLASTIC CIRCUS

Featuring works by Rich Wexler and Conrad Booker

April 9 - May 14th, 2016


NATURAL

Featuring works by: Andrew Chalfen, Ryne Fuller, Michelle Post, and Paula Rivera Calderon

February 20 - March 26th, 2016


BLINDFOLDED AMERICANS

Featuring works by Pete Checchia

December 19, 2015 - February 5th, 2016


ENCHANTED FOREST

Featuring works by Amie Potsic

October 26 - December 5th, 2015


TIDAL

Featuring works by Emily Chatton and Kelly Kozma

September 12 - October 16th, 2015


PIVOTAL

Featuring works by Nadine Rovner, Mark Havens and Martin Buday

June 27- August 14th, 2015


Proclamation POP! 

Featuring works by: Kim Alsbrooks, Colin Brennan, Pete Checchia,
Len Davidson, Helene English, Leslie Friedman, Wendy Greenberg,
Cheryl Harper, Mark Havens, Delia King, Wendee Koren, Darren Methlie,
Mark Price, Annie Stone, Ali Thompson, and Shira Walinksy

April 18 - June 12th, 2015


The Year of No

Featuring works by Bonnie Brenda Scott

February 6 - March 21st, 2015

Reviews and praises below:


Convenient Vanities
and Political Fancies

Featuring works by Cheryl Harper

November 15th, 2014 - January 15th, 2015

Reviews and praises below:


BREAKDOWN

Featuring works by Thomas Paul Raggio and David Meyer

September 6- October 11th, 2014


I AM HERE  

Featuring works by: Cornbread, Kid Hazo, Conrad Benner, Ishknits, and Joe Burochow

Guest curation by Sara McCorriston (PARADIGM GALLERY) with the assistance of Ginger Rudolph (HAHA MAG)  

May 16 - August 2nd, 2014

 Additional info on the show, process, and reviews below:


American Wisdom

Featuring works by Katherine Fraser and Stephen Mogck

March 22 - May 3rd, 2014


 Che Bella Mostra D'arte/Fictional Memoirs

Featuring works by Giappo Difederico and Jayne Surrena

November 9 - December 7th, 2014


Makeover

Featuring works by Brigitte O'Dowd and Penelope Prekop

February 8 - March 7th, 2014


Dramatic Play 

Featuring works by Nick Cassway

December 14 - January 25th, 2014


Abstraction/Phenomenal World 

Featuring works by Michael Yoder and Miguel Martinez


February 9 - March 16th, 2013


Colossal the Small

Featuring works by Yis "Nosego" Goodwin

March 30 - May 4th, 2013


Reverberations

xhppcsbbgHJDCuY4-INLp16aHvA2m6Qa5eOLw6cNJsKrmquUOjdH79k3wiqOyTYT04_h0Q=w1245-h534.jpg

Featuring works by Madeline Adams and Emily Chatton

February 11 - March 24th, 2012


The Indulgencies 

Featuring works by Nick Cassway

November 4th, 2011 - January 13th, 2012


Colors

Featuring works by Antonia Cianfrani, Ryan Beck, and Dolores Poacelli


September 16 - November 22nd, 2011


Femme 

Featuring works by: Jesse Beamesderfer, Thomas Cassay, Pete Checchia,
Antonia Cianfrani, Anthony DeMelas, Gretchen Diehl, Erin Etcker, Rick Etcker,
Rick Fichter, Denise Fike, Karen Gibson, Sky McDonagh, Melanie Miller,
James Oliver, Brady Sanders, Ernie Sandidge, Benjamin Sperry, and Anthony Zito


June 18- August 20th, 2011 


USA Lamelaza

Featuring works by: Grimaldi Beaz, Kyle Nilan, Patrick Casey, Omar Velazquez, and Eli Epstein

May 27th, 2011 


Rawhide

JOGshowcards-Rawhide-2011

Featuring works by: Antonia Cianfrani, Owen Rundquist, Grimaldi Baez,
Dave Olsen, Ryan Beck, Miriam Singer and Jim Gentry

March 19 - April 23rd, 2011 


 Query

Featuring works by Cora Jane Glasser

January 29 - March 5th, 2011


Allegories and Allegiances 

Featuring works by: Annette Cords, E. Sherman Hayman, Allen Spencer and Deborah Imler

December 11 - January 15th, 2011


Second Skin

Featuring works by Jay Walker

October 29 - December 4th, 2010


The Architecture Show 

Featuring works by: Henry Avignon, Mathew Davis, Tony Dungan, Mel Fisher,
Cora Jane Glasser, Kirsten Ide, Dolores Poacelli, Allen Spencer and Deborah Imler

September 10 - October 19th, 2010


Borders

 Featuring works by Mark Khaisman, Elena Drozdova, and Eric Hall

December 5 - January 10th, 2010


Collimations 

JogShow-Collimation-2009

Featuring works by Eric Hall

October 3 - November 28th, 2009


Prime

JOGShowcard-prime-2009

Featuring works by Yi Sheng, Karen Freedman, and Mark Fields

September 12 - October 11th, 2009


Bodies

Featuring works by: Julia Day, Brooke Hine, Sky Mcdonagh, and Dallas Show

July 11 - August 22nd, 2009


Untitled Series 

GuyStanleyPhiloche2009.jpg

Featuring works by Guy Stanley Philoche

May 8 - June 20th, 2009


Hot Seat 

Featuring works by James Oliver and Beth Beverly

February 21 - April 18th, 2009


The Effect: A Pop Art Blast

 Featuring work by: B.C. Britton, Colin Burns, Gregory Carafelli, Pete Checchia,
Brent Cowley, James Enders, Dominic Episcopo, Jonny Fenix, Forbidden Planet,
Steven Futej, A.J. Ford, George-Ann F. Greth, Ben Harvey, Lauren Hawkins,
Ron Johnson, Nam Kim, Travis Lindquist, Marion Mack, Sioux Zanne Messix,
Steven Mogck, James Oliver, Josh Opdenaker, Nathan Purcell, Jeff Schaller,
SLINGER, Dave Tree, Phil Vinson, Vintage Modern, Anthony Zito

April 25 - June 21st, 2008.


Dream in Color 

Featuring works by Steven Mogck and Lauren Hawkins

February 29 - April 12nd, 2008


A Beautiful Find


Field Rhythm Zoom

LHf4F-F_FDdK1sjfdNF_w5VFt5yueqoqf8M80Mqlw9OxFnSVu-ix0LM4n718aE4p0yXI3w=w1263-h491.jpg

Featuring works by Ron Johnson

December 8, 2007 - January 2nd, 2008


Wings and Tails

Featuring works by Ernie Sandidge

October 13 - November 10th, 2007


Occupations

Featuring works by: James Enders, Shane Leddy and Matthew Davis

June 23 - July 27th, 2007


3

Featuring works by John Schnek and Pete Checchia

May 4 - June 12th, 2007


Hot for JOG

HotForJOG2007.jpg

Featuring works by George-ann F. Greth, Phil Vinson, Dan Gaumer,
Nathan Purcell, Josh Opdenaker, Zach Puchowitz

February 10 - April 10th, 2007


Pic Me

PicMe2008.jpg

Featuring works by: Justin James Reed, Jen Yager, Nate Chase,
Daniel Newman, Kim Giannone, Alyssa Maloof and Dan Fela.

January 18 - February 27th, 2007


Painted Lore

Grand Opening Show

Featuring works by James Oliver

September 29 - November 11th, 2006